Rate History

Month (Debenture Issued) 20-Year Term 10-Year Term 20-Year Term (Refinance)
November 20185.253%5.178%5.286%
October 20185.15%4.84%5.18%
September 20185.24%5.23%5.29%
August 20185.29%5.28%5.34%
July 20185.25%5.28%5.30%
June 20185.31%5.27%5.36%
May 20185.21%5.27%5.26%
April 20185.02%N/A5.07%
March 20184.92%5.10%4.97%
February 20184.94%N/A4.99%
January 20184.64%4.64%4.69%
December 20174.5%N/A4.55%
November 20174.51%4.38%4.56%
October 20174.57%N/A4.62%
September 20174.37%4.14%4.42%
August 20174.53%N/A4.58%
July 20174.76%4.49%4.81%
June 20174.59%N/A4.64%
May 20174.66%4.5%4.71%
April 20174.62%N/A4.67%
March 20174.83%4.8%4.87%
February 20174.6%N/A4.65%
January 20174.58%4.59%4.63%
December 20164.59%N/A4.64%
November 20164.35%4.34%4.4%
October 20163.99%N/A4.04%
September 20164.08%4.28%4.13%
August 20164.09%N/A4.14%
July 20164.08%4.1%N/A
June 20164.22%N/AN/A
May 20164.31%4.18%N/A
April 20164.3%N/AN/A
March 20164.54%4.31%N/A
February 20164.31%N/AN/A
January 20164.82%4.27%N/A
December 20154.86%N/AN/A
November 20154.74%4.13%N/A
October 20154.76%N/AN/A
September 20154.89%4.18%N/A
August 20154.89%N/AN/A
July 20154.95%4.3%N/A
June 20155.06%N/AN/A
May 20154.85%4.35%N/A
April 20154.59%N/AN/A
March 20154.79%4.38%N/A
February 20154.54%N/AN/A
January 20154.6%4.42%N/A
December 20144.78%N/AN/A
November 20144.88%4.56%N/A
October 20144.82%N/AN/A
September 20145%4.69%N/A
August 20144.96%N/AN/A
July 20144.95%4.5%N/A
June 20145.07%N/AN/A
May 20145.08%4.5%N/A
April 20145.19%N/AN/A
March 20145.29%4.49%N/A
February 20145.31%N/AN/A
January 20145.54%4.66%N/A
December 20135.46%N/AN/A
November 20135.46%4.4%N/A
October 20135.44%N/AN/A
September 20135.7%4.86%N/A
August 20135.24%N/AN/A
July 20135.23%4.42%N/A
June 20134.53%N/AN/A
May 20134.15%3.61%N/A
April 20134.16%N/AN/A
March 20134.3%3.71%N/A
February 20134.29%N/AN/A
January 20134.2%3.63%N/A
December 20124%N/AN/A
November 20124.16%3.52%N/A
October 20124.26%N/A4.47%
September 20124.28%3.49%4.48%
August 20124.45%N/A4.65%
July 20124.46%3.7%4.66%
June 20124.5%N/A4.7%
May 20124.46%3.76%4.67%
April 20124.75%N/A4.95%
March 20124.59%3.83%4.79%
February 20124.71%N/A4.91%
January 20124.84%3.82%5.04%
December 20114.95%N/A5.15%
November 20114.72%3.76%5.08%
October 20114.61%N/A4.97%
September 20114.7%3.77%5.06%
August 20115.14%N/A5.5%
July 20115.59%4.5%5.95%
June 20115.52%N/A5.88%
May 20115.64%4.59%N/A
April 20115.9%N/AN/A
March 20115.94%4.89%N/A
February 20116.07%N/AN/A
January 20115.74%4.71%N/A
December 20105.57%N/AN/A
November 20105.1%3.53%N/A
October 20104.52%N/AN/A
September 20104.62%3.69%N/A
August 20104.93%N/AN/A
July 20105.21%4.17%N/A
June 20105.29%N/AN/A
May 20105.52%4.61%N/A
April 20105.77%N/AN/A
March 20105.61%4.6%N/A
February 20105.56%N/AN/A
January 20105.79%4.91%N/A
December 20095.47%N/AN/A
November 20095.03%4.15%N/A
October 20094.86%N/AN/A
September 20095.14%4.26%N/A
August 20095.39%N/AN/A
July 20095.24%4.37%N/A
June 20095.9%N/AN/A
May 20095.37%4.49%N/A
April 20095.25%N/AN/A
March 20095.6%5.07%N/A
February 20095.7%N/AN/A
January 20096.67%6.83%N/A
December 20087.17%N/AN/A
November 20087.75%7.12%N/A
October 20086.6%N/AN/A
September 20086.57%6.36%N/A
August 20086.99%N/AN/A
July 20086.85%6.6%N/A
June 20086.65%N/AN/A
May 20086.46%6.11%N/A
April 20086.34%N/AN/A
March 20086.46%5.82%N/A
February 20086.13%N/AN/A
January 20086.14%5.79%N/A
December 20076.26%N/AN/A
November 20076.48%6.37%N/A
October 20076.54%N/AN/A
September 20076.53%6.5%N/A
August 20076.75%N/AN/A
July 20076.79%6.85%N/A
June 20076.68%N/AN/A
May 20076.28%6.36%N/A
April 20076.29%N/AN/A
March 20076.2%6.3%N/A
February 20076.46%N/AN/A
January 20076.29%6.44%N/A
December 20066.09%N/AN/A
November 20066.54%6.73%N/A
October 20066.55%N/AN/A
September 20066.72%6.87%N/A
August 20066.88%N/AN/A
July 20067.25%7.45%N/A
June 20067%N/AN/A
May 20067.05%7.19%N/A
April 20066.82%N/AN/A
March 20066.75%6.97%N/A
February 20066.53%N/AN/A
January 20066.39%6.6%N/A
December 20056.57%N/AN/A
November 20056.66%6.84%N/A
October 20056.38%N/AN/A
September 20056.05%6.17%N/A
August 20056.4%N/AN/A
July 20056.04%6.13%N/A
June 20055.86%N/AN/A
May 20056.13%6.13%N/A
April 20056.4%N/AN/A
March 20056.24%6.2%N/A
February 20055.92%N/AN/A
January 20056.15%5.86%N/A